Judging Panel



  • Vendors

    • APC by Schneider Electric | Jamie Corrigan
    • AWS | Brent Colbert
    • CheckPoint | Peter O'Dwyer
    • Cisco | Leanne Buer 
    • Datto | Samantha Borg
    • Dell Technologies | Phill Patton
    • Digital Island | Leon Sheehan
    • F5 Networks | Richard Rogers
    • Fortinet | Scott Cowen
    • HP | Oliver Hill
    • HPE | Bridget Batchelar
    • IBM | Mark Baker
    • Juniper Networks | Ken Lord
    • Lenovo | Libby Macregor
    • LogRhythm | Simon Howe
    • Microsoft | Corina Radovanovich
    • Mitel | James Bruty
    • Oracle | John Eastman
    • Palo Alto Networks | Misti Landtroop
    • PureStorage | Stuart Blythe
    • Red Hat | Derek Wilson
    • Salesforce | Natasha Mahony
    • Sophos | Natasha Lambert
    • StorageCraft | Leo Lynch
    • Veeam | John Drayton
    • VMware | Angela Cunneen
    • Vocus | Johnathan Eele
    • Mike Hill
  • Distributors

    • Arrow ECS ANZ | Harold Leaupepe
    • Chillisoft | Alex Teh
    • Dicker Data | Samuel  Taylor
    • DUO, a division of Sektor | Jo Haanstra
    • Exclusive Networks | Jeff Clynes
    • Exceed | Justin Tye
    • Ingram Micro | Barbara Kidd
    • M.Tech | Steve Smith
    • NEXTGEN Distribution | Lynne Jeffery
    • rhipe I Tovia Va'aelua 
    • Soft Solutions | Chris Fitzgerald
    • Tech Data | Nadine Lane
    • Telegistics | Jean-Marc Kightley
    • Westcon-Comstor | Dave Rosenberg
    • Kendra Ross
  • Partners

    • 2degrees | Surangi Sharma
    • Acquire | Kelly Raines
    • Advantage | Brad Pearpoint
    • Base 2 | Greg Sharp
    • Black SANZ Technologies | Rick Clement
    • BT Cyber | Ben Tan
    • CCL | Heather Graham
    • Code Blue | Cedric Edwards
    • Company-X | David Hallett
    • Connect NZ | Keith Block
    • Consegna | John Taylor
    • Datacom | Mark Hardie
    • DataSentinel | Darryl Swann
    • Delta Insights | Dalia Raphael
    • Devoli | Karl Rosnell
    • DXC | Stuart Dickinson
    • Dynamo6 | Shaun Coutts 
    • ImageText | Darius Mistry
    • Insight | Dean Graham
    • IntegrationWorks | Siva Sankari Yuvaraj
    • Intergen | Jo Healey
    • Kinetics IT | Andrew Hunt
    • Kordia | Murray Goodman
    • Lancom Technologies | Waruna Kirimetiyawa
    • NTT | Simon Gillespie
    • OSS (Open Systems Specialists) | Rae Froggatt
    • Parallo/rhipe | Symon Thurlow
    • PB Technologies | Irene Naidu
    • SafeStack | Laura Bell
    • SAS IT | Matt Roberts
    • SecureCom | Greg Mikkelsen
    • Servian | Stuart Speers
    • Service Dynamics | Derek Leitch
    • Softsource | Pablo Garcia-Curtis
    • Spacetime | Alex Bartley Catt
    • Spark | Jolie Hodson
    • SSS – IT Security Specialists | Ashton Jones
    • Swerve | Michael Griffith
    • The Instillery | Mike Jenkins
    • Think IT | Ian Bennett
    • TIMG | Zabeen Hussain
    • Total Utilities Management Group | Richard Gardiner
    • Umbrellar | Michael Foley
    • Vodafone | Sharina Nisha
    • Andrew Allan
    • Delia Gill