Slideshow

Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017 - Meet the winners...

Reseller News honoured the industry’s finest on a standout evening for the New Zealand channel, recognising the achievements of established and emerging partners on a memorable night in Auckland. Encapsulating a year of great change for the local market, the highlights of the past 12 months were once again played out on the grandest stage, in front of over 400 of the country’s leading industry figures.

  • Amy Knox of rhipe presents the Start-up Awards

  • Resilient IT wins Start-up Specialist Award

  • Consegna wins Start-up Customer Win Award

  • Amy Knox of rhipe presents the Start-up Awards

  • Igor Matich of Dynamo6 wins Start-up Entrepreneur Award

  • Alex Teh of Exclusive Networks presents the Homegrown Awards

  • Plan B wins Service Provider Award

  • Company-X wins ISV Award

  • Alex Teh of Exclusive Networks presents the Homegrown Awards

  • The Instillery wins Cloud Partner Award

  • Duo wins Distributor Award

  • James Henderson of Reseller News presents the Entrepreneurship Awards

  • Paul Bowkett of Microsoft wins Channel Manager Award

  • Joao Almeida Lenovo wins Technical Excellence Award

  • Joao Almeida Lenovo wins Technical Excellence Award

  • Sanjeet Bal of CCL wins Sales Excellence Award

  • Sanjeet Bal of CCL wins Sales Excellence Award

  • Jo Haanstra of Duo wins Management Excellence Award

  • James Henderson of Reseller News presents the Channel Choice Awards

  • HP wins Channel Choice Hardware Vendor Award

  • Malwarebytes wins Channel Choice Software Vendor Award

  • Malwarebytes wins Channel Choice Software Vendor Award

  • Exeed wins Channel Choice Distributor Award

  • Acquire wins Channel Choice Partner Award

  • Justin Tye of Exeed presents the Community Awards

  • APC by Schneider Electric wins Sustainability Award

  • Spark wins Corporate Citizenship Award

  • Justin Tye of Exeed presents the Community Awards

  • Diljit Bolla of Dimension Data wins Channel Champion Award

  • Diljit Bolla of Dimension Data wins Channel Champion Award

  • Gary Bigwood of Ingram Micro presents the Vendor Awards

  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise wins Hardware Vendor Award

  • Veeam Software wins Software Vendor Award

  • Gary Bigwood of Ingram Micro presents the Vendor Awards

  • Trend Micro wins Specialist Vendor Award

  • Microsoft wins Cloud Vendor Award

  • Spark wins Telecommunications Vendor Award

  • Cedric Edwards of Hewlett Packard Enterprise presents the Distributor Awards

  • Ingram Micro wins Hardware Distributor Award

  • Dicker Data wins Software Distributor Award

  • Westcon-Comstor wins Cloud Distributor Award

  • Arrow ECS NZ wins Best Distributor Initiative Award

  • Andrew Assad of Arrow ECS NZ presents the Partner Awards

  • Datacom wins Large Market Partner Award

  • CCL wins Mid-Market Partner Award

  • Andrew Assad of Arrow ECS NZ presents the Partner Awards

  • Base 2 wins Best Partner Performance Initiative Award

  • Xero wins Small Market Partner Award

  • Dave Rosenberg of Westcon-Comstor presents the Hall of Fame Awards

  • Mark Baker is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Mark Baker is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Mark Baker is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Mark Baker is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Roger Geerts of Juniper Networks presents the Hall of Fame Awards

  • Justin Tye is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Justin Tye is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Justin Tye is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Justin Tye is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Roger Geerts of Juniper Networks presents the Hall of Fame Awards

  • Andrew Allan is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Andrew Allan is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Andrew Allan is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

  • Andrew Allan is inducted into the Reseller News Hall of Fame

Show Comments