Slideshow

A snapshot of the Kiwi partners set to shine at the Reseller News Awards

With the 2017 Reseller News ICT Industry Awards only weeks away, Reseller News profiles the power line-up of partners set to dominate the biggest night on the channel calendar. ​Ranging from the enterprise, down through the mid-market and small business sectors into the heart of the start-up scene, the end result is the most diverse and wide-ranging partner line-up in the history of the Awards, playing host to the leading innovators of the past 12 months.​

  • AskNicely (Finalist - Start-up Technology)

  • Cyber Toa (Finalist - Start-up Specialist and Start-up Customer Win)

  • Dynamo6 (Finalist - Start-up Entrepreneur - Igor Matich and Homegrown Service Provider)

  • Spark (Finalist - Large-market Partner; Corporate Citizenship and Telecommunications Vendor)

  • Dexibit (Finalist - Start-up Customer Win)

  • Enlighten Designs (Finalist - ISV and Sales Excellence - Gerald Mould)

  • API Talent (Finalist - Cloud Partner and Mid-market Partner)

  • Xero (Finalist - Small-market Partner)

  • Consegna (Finalist - Start-up Customer Win)

  • Company-X (Finalist - ISV)

  • The Instillery (Finalist - Large-market Partner and Cloud Partner)

  • Datacom (Finalist - Large-market Partner)

  • Lexel Systems (Finalist - Mid-market Partner)

  • Dimension Data (Finalist - Large-market Partner and Corporate Citizenship)

  • Provoke Solutions (Finalist - ISV; Technical Excellence - Nick Westbrook and Cloud Partner)

  • Enterprise IT (Finalist - Large-market Partner and Homegrown Service Provider)

  • M2M One (Finalist - Start-up Specialist)

  • Kinetics Group (Finalist - Best Partner Performance Initiative)

  • Simply Payroll (Finalist - Start-up Entrepreneur - Asantha Wijeyeratne)

  • LatiPay (Finalist - Start-up Technology)

  • Computer Concepts (Finalist - Mid-market Partner; Homegrown Service Provider and Sales Excellence - Sanjeet Bal)

  • Parallo (Finalist - Cloud Partner)

  • InsuredHQ (Finalist - Start-up Technology)

  • SoftSource (Finalist - Mid-market Partner; Cloud Partner and Technical Excellence - Chris van der Wal)

  • SecureCom (Finalist - Mid-market Partner and Homegrown Service Provider)

  • ZenContract (Finalist - Start-up Entrepreneur - Ian Baker)

  • Plan B (Finalist - Homegrown Service Provider)

  • NSP (Finalist - Small-market Partner and Corporate Citizenship)

  • Inde Technology (Finalist - Start-up Technology)

  • Base-2 (Finalist - Small-market Partner; Best Partner Performance Initiative and Sales Excellence - Ben Berry-Smith and Sustainability)

  • Resilient IT (Finalist - Start-up Specialist)

  • ComputerCare (Finalist - Small-market Partner)

  • LayerX Cloud (Finalist - Homegrown Service Provider; Management Excellence - Bruce Trevarthen; Technical Excellence - Shirmay Li and Cloud Vendor)

  • Demand Generator (Finalist - Start-up Entrepreneur - Jane Melville-Allen)

  • Umbrellar (Finalist - Mid-market Partner)

  • Lucidity (Finalist - Cloud Partner)

  • LPS New Zealand (Finalist - Large-market Partner and Best Partner Performance Initiative)

  • ImageText (Finalist - Technical Excellence - Phil Wade)

Show Comments