Slideshow

Kiwi channel comes together to kick-off 2017 Reseller News ICT Industry Awards

The cream of the Kiwi channel came together at the Hilton Hotel in Auckland, to acknowledge and celebrate an esteemed panel of over 80 local judges ahead of the 2017 Reseller News ICT Industry Awards in October. Photos by Maria Stefina.

  • Mike Hill (Lenovo); Oliver Hill (HP) and Cedric Edwards (HPE)

  • Alan Nehemia (Huawei Technologies); Leanne Buer (Cisco) and Nathan Knight (Lenovo)

  • Greg Mikkelsen (SecureCom); Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor) and Mark Baker (IBM)

  • Justin Tye (Exeed)

  • Derek Leitch (ViFX)

  • Jarrod Watson (Ingram Micro); Jamie Corrigan (APC by Schneider Electric); Kim McKay (HP) and Mike Hill (Lenovo)

  • Jason Baynham (Nimble Storage) and Ian Forrester (Plan B)

  • Scott Green (Hall of Fame) and Oliver Hill (HP)

  • Nick Mulcahy (Soltius)

  • Brent Colbert (AWS) and Stuart Blythe (Pure Storage)

  • Keith Watson (Hall of Fame)

  • Dean Hodgson (Enghouse)

  • Greg Sharp (Base-2) and Ian Forrester (Plan B)

  • Wyn Ackroyd (API Talent)

  • Kelly Raines (Acquire)

  • Arron Patterson (Dell EMC) and James Kennedy-Moffat (NetApp)

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor); Igor Portugal (Catalyst) and Arron Patterson (Dell EMC)

  • Pablo Garcia-Curtis (SoftSource)

  • Gary Bigwood (Ingram Micro)

  • Mike Clancy (Open Systems Specialists)

  • Robert Gosling (Oracle); Ken Lord (Juniper) and John Drayton (VMware)

  • Nika Osbourne (Epson) and Cherry Yumul (Reseller News)

  • Jamie Corrigan (APC by Schneider Electric)

  • Kelly Raines (Acquire)

  • Greg Mikkelsen (SecureCom)

  • Darius Mistry (ImageText) and Matthew Roberts (SAS IT)

  • James Henderson (Reseller News); Wyn Ackroyd (API Talent); Terry Dunn (NEXTGEN); Mike Jenkins (The Instillery) and Jason Baynham (Nimble Storage)

  • John Drayton (VMware); Robert Gosling (Oracle) and Ken Lord (Juniper)

  • Graeme McDonald (Kaspersky)

  • Mark Baker (IBM)

  • Scott Green (Hall of Fame) and Igor Portugal (Catalyst)

  • Phil Morgan (ShoreTel) and Keith Block (Connect NZ)

  • Mike Hill (Lenovo); Pablo Garcia-Curtis (SoftSource); Oliver Hill (HP) and Callie Fell (Veeam)

  • George De Bono (rhipe) and Cherry Yumul (Reseller News)

  • Jason Langley (Ingram Micro); Matthew Roberts (SAS IT) and Kelly Raines (Acquire)

  • Jessica Rangi (HP); Olivia West (HP) and Cherry Yumul (Reseller News)

  • Mike Jenkins (The Instillery)

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor) and Susan Searle (Reseller News)

  • Callie Fell (Veeam)

  • Rob O'Neill (Reseller News)

  • Anthony Bridle (Sempre Technologies) and Susan Searle (Reseller News)

  • Brent Colbert (AWS)

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • Keith Watson (Hall of Fame)

  • Oliver Hill (HP) and Phil Morgan (ShoreTel)

  • Mason Pratt (Provoke Solutions)

  • Chad Kelly (Trend Micro)

  • John Drayton (VMware) and Anthony Bridle (Sempre Technologies)

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • Stuart Speers (Enterprise IT)

  • Darius Mistry (ImageText) and Mike Clancy (Open Systems Specialists)

  • Mike Jenkins (The Instillery)

  • Matthew Roberts (SAS IT) and Rob O'Neill (Reseller News)

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor); Chad Kelly (Trend Micro) and Leanne Buer (Cisco)

  • Cherry Yumul (Reseller News)

  • James Henderson (Reseller News)

  • James Henderson (Reseller News)

  • Rob O'Neill (Reseller News)

  • Jaynean Leaupepe (Arrow ECS A/NZ)

  • Pablo Garcia-Curtis (SoftSource) and Kim McKay (HP)

  • Matt Farmer (D-Link)

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • Greg Sharp (Base 2); Kelly Raines (Acquire) and Stuart Speers (Enterprise IT)

  • Terry Dunn (NEXTGEN) and Dean Hodgson (Enghouse)

  • James Bruty (Mitel) and Lisa Tierney (Dicker Data)

  • Cherry Yumul (Reseller News)

  • Scott Green (Hall of Fame) and Mike Jenkins (The Instillery)

  • James Henderson (Reseller News)

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor)

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • 2017 Judges’ Lunch in Auckland

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor)

  • Susan Searle (Reseller News)

  • Wyn Ackroyd (API Talent)

  • Jason Langley (Ingram Micro) and Arron Patterson (Dell EMC)

  • Jarrod Watson (Ingram Micro)

  • Matt Farmer (D-Link)

  • Dave Rosenberg (Westcon-Comstor); Scott Green (Hall of Fame); Mike Jenkins (The Instillery) and Keith Watson (Hall of Fame)

Show Comments