Past Winners

2018

  • EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES AWARDS

    • Digital Transformation - Lexel Systems
    • IoT - ModuSense
    • Cloud - Datacom
    • Smart Technology - Dynamo6
  • HOMEGROWN AWARDS

    • Export - The Instillery
    • ISV - Flintfox
    • Start-Up - Consegna
    • Service Provider - SecureCom
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARDS

    • Marketing Excellence - Laura McKenzie - Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    • Management Excellence - Mike Jenkins - The Instillery
    • Technical Excellence - Isuru Fernando - IBM
    • Sales Excellence - Stephanie Butterworth - CCL
    • Channel Excellence - Natasha Mahony - Cisco
  • PARTNER AWARDS

    • Mid-Market Partner - CCL
    • Enterprise Partner - Datacom
    • Collaboration - Enterprise IT
    • Customer Value - Dimension Data
    • SMB Partner - Base 2
  • VENDOR AWARDS

    • Software Vendor - Veeam
    • Security Vendor - Trend Micro
    • Cloud Vendor - Microsoft
    • Specialist Vendor - StorageCraft
    • Hardware Vendor - Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • DISTRIBUTOR AWARDS

    • Software Distributor - Ingram Micro
    • Hardware Distributor - Ingram Micro
    • Cloud Distributor - Westcon-Comstor
    • Specialist Distributor - DUO
  • CHANNEL CHOICE AWARDS

    • Channel Enabler - Mukhtar Ahmed - Exclusive Networks
    • Partner - Acquire
    • Distributor - Exeed
    • Hardware Vendor - HP
    • Software Vendor - Malwarebytes
  • HALL OF FAME

    • Hall of Fame Inductee - Phill Patton
    • Hall of Fame Inductee - Kendra Ross
    • Hall of Fame Inductee - Chris Simpson

2017

  • PARTNER AWARDS

    • Best Partner Performance Initiative - Base 2
    • Small Market Partner - Xero
    • Mid-Market Partner - Computer Concepts Limited (CCL)
    • Large Market Partner - Datacom
  • START-UP AWARDS

    • Technology - AskNicely
    • Entrepreneur - Igor Matich (Dynamo6)
    • Customer Win - Consegna
    • Specialist - Resilient IT
  • VENDOR AWARDS

    • Telecommunications Vendor - Spark
    • Cloud Vendor - Microsoft
    • Specialist Vendor - Trend Micro
    • Software Vendor - Veeam Software
    • Hardware Vendor - Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • DISTRIBUTOR AWARDS

    • Best Distributor Initiative - Arrow ECS NZ
    • Cloud Distributor - Westcon-Comstor
    • Software Distributor - Dicker Data
    • Hardware Distributor - Ingram Micro
  • COMMUNITY AWARDS

    • Channel Champion - Diljit Bolla (Dimension Data)
    • Corporate Citizenship - Spark
    • Sustainability - APC by Schneider Electric
  • HOMEGROWN INNOVATORS AWARDS

    • Distributor - Duo
    • Cloud Partner - The Instillery
    • ISV - Company-X
    • Service Provider - Plan B
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARDS

    • Sales Excellence - Sanjeet Bal (Computer Concepts Limited)
    • Management Excellence - Jo Haanstra (Duo)
    • Technical Excellence - Joao Almeida (Lenovo)
    • Channel Manager - Paul Bowkett (Microsoft)
  • CHANNEL CHOICE AWARDS

    • Partner - Acquire
    • Distributor - Exeed
    • Hardware Vendor - HP
    • Software Vendor - Malwarebytes
  • HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

    • Andrew Allan - Hall of Fame
    • Justin Tye - Hall of Fame
    • Mark Baker - Hall of Fame

2016

  • VENDOR AWARDS

    • Telecommunications Vendor - Mitel Networks
    • Cloud Vendor - Microsoft
    • Specialist Vendor - APC by Schneider Electric
    • Software Vendor - Veeam Software
    • Hardware Vendor - Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • DISTRIBUTOR AWARDS

    • Best Distributor Initiative - Westcon-Comstor
    • Cloud Distributor - Westcon-Comstor
    • Software Distributor - Dicker Data
    • Hardware Distributor - Ingram Micro
  • PARTNER AWARDS

    • Best partner Initiative - Origin IT
    • SMB Partner - Base 2
    • Mid-Market Partner - The Instillery
    • Large-Market Partner - Spark New Zealand
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARDS

    • Sales Excellence - Tom Fraser (HPE)
    • Management Excellence - Greg Sharp (Base 2)
    • Technical Excellence - Nick Bowie (ViFX)
    • Channel Manager - Cedric Edwards (HPE)
  • COMMUNITY AWARDS

    • Channel Champion - kendra Ross (Duo)
    • Corporate Citizenship - Microsoft
    • Sustainability - APC by Schneider Electric
  • HOMEGROWN INNOVATORS AWARDS

    • Distributor - Exeed
    • Cloud Partner - Revera
    • ISV - Virsae
    • Service Provider - Plan B (including ICONZ)
  • HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

    • Gary Bigwood - Hall of Fame
    • Mike Hill - Hall of Fame
    • Darryl Swann - Hall of Fame
  • CHANNEL CHOICE AWARDS

    • Partner - Acquire
    • Distributor - Micro
    • Hardware Vendor - Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    • Software Vendor - HP

2015

  • VENDOR AWARDS

    • Vendor Telecommunications - ShoreTel
    • Vendor Cloud - Microsoft
    • Software Vendor - VMware
    • Hardware Vendor - Cisco
  • DISTRIBUTOR AWARDS

    • Best Distributor Initiative - Westcon Group
    • Distributor Cloud - rhipe
    • Software Distributor - Distribution Central
    • Hardware Distributor - Ingram Micro
  • PARTNER AWARDS

    • Best Partner Performance Initiative - Certus Solutions
    • SMB Partner - acre pc
    • Mid-Market Partner - Origin IT
    • Large-Market Partner - ViFX
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARDS

    • Editors' Choice - Daniel Campbell (Fujitsu)
    • Management Excellence - Oliver Hill (Hewlett Packard)
    • Technical Excellence - Andrew Gee (Datacom)
    • Channel Manager - Belinda Appleton (Enghouse Interactiv)
  • COMMUNITY AWARDS

    • Channel Champion - Greg Urquhart, CCL
    • Corporate Citizenship - Hewlett Packard
    • Sustainability - Ingram Micro
  • HOMEGROWN INNOVATORS AWARDS

    • Cloud Partner - Computer Concepts Limited (CCL)
    • ISV - Enterprise IT
    • Service Provider - Plan B Ltd
  • HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

    • Hall of Fame - Hall of Fame
    • Keith Watson - Hall of Fame
    • Dave Rosenberg - Hall of Fame
  • CHANNEL CHOICE AWARDS

    • Partner - Acquire
    • Distributor - Exeed
    • Hardware Vendor - Hewlett Packard
    • Software Vendor - Enghouse Interactive