Judging Panel

  • Vendors

    o   Acer | Cameron Anderson

    o   APC by Schneider Electric | Jamie Corrigan

    o   Aruba | Andrew Fox

    o   Cisco | Greg Everett

    o   Datto | Samantha Borg

    o   Dell Technologies | Phill Patton

    o   F5 Networks | Richard Rogers

    o   FireEye | Mark Ellis

    o   Fortinet | Scott Cowen

    o   HP | Oliver Hill

    o   IBM | David Hook

    o   Juniper Networks | Ken Lord  White

    o   Lenovo | Libby Macregor

    o   McAfee | Paul Thompson

    o   Megaport | Keith Brien 

    o   Microsoft | Corina Radovanovich

    o   Mitel | James Bruty

    o   Netskope | Richard Batchelor

    o   Oracle | John Eastman

    o   Palo Alto Networks | Misti Landtroop

    o   PureStorage | Stuart Blythe

    o   Red Hat | Derek Wilson

    o   Salesforce | Natasha Mahony

    o   SAP | Phil Cameron

    o   Splunk | David Johnston

    o   VMware | Angela Cunneen

    o   Zoom | Jaron Burbidge

  • Distributors

    o Arrow ECS ANZ | Harold Leaupepe

    o Chillisoft | Alex Teh

    o Dicker Data | Lisa Muir

    o DUO, a division of Sektor | Jo Haanstra

    o Exclusive Networks | Jeff Clynes

    o Ingram Micro | Jason Langley

    o M.Tech | Steve Smith

    o NEXTGEN Distribution | Lynne Jeffery

    o Soft Solutions | Chris Fitzgerald

    o Tech Data | Nadine Lane

    o Telegistics | Jean-Marc Kightley

    o Westcon-Comstor | Dave Rosenberg

  • Partners

    o 2degrees | Surangi Sharma

    o Acquire | Kelly Raines

    o Advantage | Brad Pearpoint

    o Anatas | James Stevens

    o Black SANZ Technologies | Rick Clement

    o CCL | Heather Graham

    o Code Blue | Cedric Edwards

    o Company-X | David Hallett

    o Connect NZ | Keith Block

    o Consegna | John Taylor

    o Datacom | Mark Hardie

    o DataSentinel | Darryl Swann

    o Delta Insights | Dalia Raphael

    o Devoli | Karl Rosnell

    o Digital Island | Leon Sheehan

    o Enable Networks | Jonathan Eele 

    o Fusion5 | Ben Schofield

    o ImageText | Darius Mistry

    o Kinetics IT | Andrew Hunt

    o Kordia | Hilary Walton

    o Lancom Technologies | Waruna Kirimetiyawa

    o NTT | Simon Gillespie

    o OSS (Open Systems Specialists) | Rae Froggatt

    o PB Technologies | Gary Bigwood

    o PwC | William Graham

    o SAS IT | Matt Roberts

    o SecureCom | Greg Mikkelsen

    o Servian | Stuart Speers

    o Service Dynamics | Derek Leitch

    o Softsource | Pablo Garcia-Curtis

    o SoftwareOne | Ian Kerr

    o Spacetime | Alex Bartley Catt

    o Swerve | Michael Griffith

    o The Instillery | Mike Jenkins

    o TIMG | Zabeen Hussain

    o Total Utilities Management Group | Richard Gardiner

    o Umbrellar | David Howden

    o Xeperno | Paul Phillips