Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017

The 2017 Judging Panel

Vendors

  • APC BY SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC | Jamie Corrigan
  • AMAZON WEB SERVICES |Brent Colbert
  • CISCO | Leanne Buer
  • D-LINK | Graeme Reardon
  • DELL EMC | James Arnold
  • ENGHOUSE | Dean Hodgson
  • F5 NETWORKS | Richard Rogers
  • FORTINET | Scott Cowen
  • GOOGLE | Hilary O'Connor
  • HP | Grant Hopkins
  • HPE | Cedric Edwards
  • HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES | Alan Nehemia
  • IBM | Mark Baker
  • JUNIPER NETWORKS | Ken Lord
  • KASEYA | Adam Loughrey
  • KASPERSKY LAB | Graeme McDonald
  • LAYERX | Bruce Trevarthen
  • LENOVO | Nathan Knight
  • MICROSOFT | Phil Goldie
  • MITEL | James Bruty
  • NETAPP | James Kennedy-Moffat
  • ORACLE | Robert Gosling
  • PURESTORAGE | Stuart Blythe
  • RED HAT | Derek Wilson
  • SAP | Sam Henderson
  • SOPHOS | Jon Fox
  • STORAGECRAFT | Andrea Martin
  • SYMANTEC | Joe McPhillips
  • TREND MICRO | Chad Kelly
  • VEEAM SOFTWARE | Don Williams
  • VERITAS | Janet Docherty
  • VMWARE | John Drayton
  • WEBROOT | Shane Varcoe

Distributors

  • ARROW ECS | Jaynean Leaupepe
  • ATLAS GENTECH | Andrew Moss
  • DICKER DATA | Lisa Tierney
  • DOVE ELECTRONICS | Chris Rycroft
  • DUO | Kendra Ross
  • EXEED | Justin Tye
  • INGRAM MICRO | Gary Bigwood
  • NEXTGEN | Terry Dunn
  • RHIPE | Warren Nolan
  • SEKTOR DISTRIBUTORS | Varun Dhani
  • SOFT SOLUTIONS | Chris Fitzgerald
  • TECH DATA | Adrian Chu
  • WESTCON-COMSTOR | Dave Rosenberg

Partners

  • ACQUIRE | Simon Scott
  • API TALENT | Wyn Ackroid
  • BASE 2 | Greg Sharp
  • CATALYST | Igor Portugal
  • CCL | Darryl Swann
  • CONNECT NZ | Keith Block
  • CYCLONE COMPUTING | Noel Jack
  • DATACOM | Mark Hardie
  • DIMENSION DATA | Wayne Yarr
  • ENTERPRISE IT | Stuart Speers
  • IMAGETEXT | Darius Mistry
  • BELTON IT | Jason Agnew
  • KPMG | Mike Clarke
  • LUCIDITY | Colin Williams
  • MCDONALDS IT | Tony McDonalds
  • OPEN SYSTEMS SPECIALISTS | Mike Clancy
  • ORIGIN IT | Michael Russell
  • PLAN B | Ian Forrester
  • PROVOKE SOLUTIONS | Mason Pratt
  • SAS IT | Matthew Roberts
  • SECURECOM | Greg Mikkelsen
  • SEMPRE TECHNOLOGIES | Anthony Bridle
  • SOFTSOURCE | Pablo Garcia-Curtis
  • SOLTIUS | Nick Mulcahy
  • THE INSTILLERY | Mike Jenkins
  • VIFX | Derek Leitch

Platinum Sponsors

Gold Sponsors

Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017

Date/Time

Wednesday, 11th Oct 2017 6:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Venue

The Langham Hotel 83 Symonds St Auckland Auckland New Zealand

Sponsored by

  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro
  • Juniper Networks
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • rhipe
  • Arrow ECS
  • Exclusive Networks
  • Westcon-Comstor
  • IBM
  • Lenovo
  • Cisco
  • Malwarebytes
  • VMware
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Dell EMC
  • Veeam
  • Dicker Data
  • SolarWinds MSP
  • HP
  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • StorageCraft