Menu
Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017 - And the finalists are…

Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017 - And the finalists are…

Power line-up of partners dominate the biggest night on the channel calendar

VENDOR

Hardware Vendor

  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • HP
  • IBM
  • Lenovo
  • Juniper Networks

Software Vendor

  • IBM
  • Malwarebytes
  • MuleSoft
  • StorageCraft
  • Veeam Software
  • VMware

Specialist Vendor

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company
  • Datto
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Sophos
  • Trend Micro

Cloud Vendor

  • Amazon Web Services
  • Google Cloud
  • LayerX Cloud (vGRID)
  • Microsoft
  • StorageCraft
  • Webroot

Telecommunications Vendor

  • Enghouse Interactive
  • Spark NZ
  • ShoreTel

DISTRIBUTOR

Hardware Distributor

  • Arrow ECS NZ
  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro

Software Distributor

  • Arrow ECS NZ
  • Dicker Data
  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro
  • rhipe

Cloud Distributor

  • Atlas Gentech
  • Dicker Data
  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro
  • rhipe
  • Westcon-Comstor

Best Distributor Initiative

  • Arrow ECS NZ
  • Dicker Data
  • Exclusive Networks
  • Exeed
  • PS Duo
  • Westcon-Comstor

COMMUNITY

Sustainability

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Base 2
  • HP

Corporate Citizenship

  • Dimension Data
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • IBM
  • Microsoft
  • NSP
  • Spark NZ

Channel Champion

The Channel Champion award winner will be announced on the night.


ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Channel Manager

  • Blair Strahan (HP)
  • Paul Bowkett (Microsoft)

Technical Excellence

  • Chris van der Wal (Softsource)
  • Craig Geary (HP)
  • Joao Almeida (Lenovo)
  • Nick Westbrook (Provoke Solutions)
  • Phil Wade (Imagetext)
  • Shirmay Li (LayerX Cloud)

Management Excellence

  • Bruce Trevarthen (LayerX Group)
  • Cedric Edwards (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)
  • Jeff Clynes (Arrow ECS NZ)
  • Jo Haanstra (Duo)
  • Sarah Bowden (Microsoft)
  • Victoria Mahan (HP)

Sales Excellence

  • Ben Berry-Smith (Base 2)
  • Gerard Mould (Enlighten Designs)
  • Libby Macgregor (Lenovo)
  • Melita Brooke (Westcon-Comstor)
  • Sanjeet Bal (Computer Concepts Limited)
  • Tom Fraser (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)

Winners of the Channel Choice and Hall of Fame categories will be announced on the night.


Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Or

Sign up to gain exclusive access to email subscriptions, event invitations, competitions, giveaways, and much more.

Membership is free, and your security and privacy remain protected. View our privacy policy before signing up.

Error: Please check your email address.

Tags 2017 Reseller News ICT Industry Awards

Featured

Slideshows

Channel gathers for Nextgen New Zealand's Summer (Somewhere) Party

Channel gathers for Nextgen New Zealand's Summer (Somewhere) Party

Held in Auckland, Nextgen New Zealand's Summer (Somewhere) Party was an opportunity for celebration with a tangerine taste of summer. Nexgen's channel community seized the opportunity to catch-up with familiar faces and enjoy an in-person gathering.

Channel gathers for Nextgen New Zealand's Summer (Somewhere) Party
Show Comments