Menu
Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017 - And the finalists are…

Reseller News ICT Industry Awards 2017 - And the finalists are…

Power line-up of partners dominate the biggest night on the channel calendar

VENDOR

Hardware Vendor

  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • HP
  • IBM
  • Lenovo
  • Juniper Networks

Software Vendor

  • IBM
  • Malwarebytes
  • MuleSoft
  • StorageCraft
  • Veeam Software
  • VMware

Specialist Vendor

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company
  • Datto
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Sophos
  • Trend Micro

Cloud Vendor

  • Amazon Web Services
  • Google Cloud
  • LayerX Cloud (vGRID)
  • Microsoft
  • StorageCraft
  • Webroot

Telecommunications Vendor

  • Enghouse Interactive
  • Spark NZ
  • ShoreTel

DISTRIBUTOR

Hardware Distributor

  • Arrow ECS NZ
  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro

Software Distributor

  • Arrow ECS NZ
  • Dicker Data
  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro
  • rhipe

Cloud Distributor

  • Atlas Gentech
  • Dicker Data
  • Exeed
  • Ingram Micro
  • rhipe
  • Westcon-Comstor

Best Distributor Initiative

  • Arrow ECS NZ
  • Dicker Data
  • Exclusive Networks
  • Exeed
  • PS Duo
  • Westcon-Comstor

COMMUNITY

Sustainability

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Base 2
  • HP

Corporate Citizenship

  • Dimension Data
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • IBM
  • Microsoft
  • NSP
  • Spark NZ

Channel Champion

The Channel Champion award winner will be announced on the night.


ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Channel Manager

  • Blair Strahan (HP)
  • Paul Bowkett (Microsoft)

Technical Excellence

  • Chris van der Wal (Softsource)
  • Craig Geary (HP)
  • Joao Almeida (Lenovo)
  • Nick Westbrook (Provoke Solutions)
  • Phil Wade (Imagetext)
  • Shirmay Li (LayerX Cloud)

Management Excellence

  • Bruce Trevarthen (LayerX Group)
  • Cedric Edwards (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)
  • Jeff Clynes (Arrow ECS NZ)
  • Jo Haanstra (Duo)
  • Sarah Bowden (Microsoft)
  • Victoria Mahan (HP)

Sales Excellence

  • Ben Berry-Smith (Base 2)
  • Gerard Mould (Enlighten Designs)
  • Libby Macgregor (Lenovo)
  • Melita Brooke (Westcon-Comstor)
  • Sanjeet Bal (Computer Concepts Limited)
  • Tom Fraser (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)

Winners of the Channel Choice and Hall of Fame categories will be announced on the night.


Follow Us

Join the newsletter!

Or

Sign up to gain exclusive access to email subscriptions, event invitations, competitions, giveaways, and much more.

Membership is free, and your security and privacy remain protected. View our privacy policy before signing up.

Error: Please check your email address.

Tags 2017 Reseller News ICT Industry Awards

Featured

Slideshows

EDGE 2019: Thought leaders share how to build a channel of the future

EDGE 2019: Thought leaders share how to build a channel of the future

Day 2 of EDGE was opened by in-depth research from TRA's Tim Dillon, which outlined the partner view on the channel's future. The following day saw Forrester's Jay McBain and Odgers Berndtson's Tim Sleep conclude the keynote line-up, while HPE and Cisco rounded off the thought leadership.

EDGE 2019: Thought leaders share how to build a channel of the future
Tech credentials on show during Ingram Micro One APAC

Tech credentials on show during Ingram Micro One APAC

Ingram Micro outlined the key technologies for future channel growth on the second day of Ingram Micro One APAC in Singapore, in front of more than 1300 business leaders.

Tech credentials on show during Ingram Micro One APAC
EDGE 2019: Dinner Under the Stars

EDGE 2019: Dinner Under the Stars

After an intensive day of keynotes, breakout sessions and networking, 300 delegates donned their whitest gladrags and unwinded at Edge's customary Dinner Under the Stars at Outrigger Marquee. Photos by: Christine Wong.

EDGE 2019: Dinner Under the Stars
Show Comments